Home  •  Schedules  •  Contact Us

2019 Teams

FEBRUARY 14-17, 2019
2019 MEN'S TEAM
TEAM NAME
HOMETOWN

3D Datacom
Fredericton, New Brunswick

A&W Young Guns
Quispamsis, New Brunswick

ANBL 1
Fredericton, New Brunswick

ANBL 2
Fredericton, New Brunswick

B-Town Boys
Airdrie, Alberta

Bagtown Bullies
Amherst, Nova Scotia

Battlefield Cat Rental Store
Fredericton, New Brunswick

Bbad Boys
Hartland, New Brunswick

Beantown Boys
Brooklyn, New York

Beaver Barley Kings
MacGregor, Manitoba

Boston Coasters
Boxford, Massachusetts

Boston Devils
Arlington, Massachusetts

Boston Patriots
Phoenix, Arizona

Brown's Flat Mighty Ducks
Fredericton, New Brunswick

Budwesier 1
Fredericton, New Brunswick

Budwesier 2
Halifax, Nova Scotia

Cain Insurance
Fredericton, New Brunswick

California Ice-aholics
Encino, California

Can Am Brothers 1
Fairfield, Connecticut

Can Am Brothers 2
Fairfield, Connecticut

Cape Breton Oilers
Sydney, Nova Scotia

Cape Cod Whalers
Watertown, Massachusetts

Cayman Breakaway
Georgetown, Grand Cayman

Cayman Breakaway Juniors
Georgetown, Grand Cayman

Cherry Pickers
Moncton, New Brunswick

Computech
Edmundston, New Brunswick

Czech Republic 1
Prague, Czech Republic

Czech Republic 2
Prague, Czech Republic

Czech Republic 3
Prague, Czech Republic

DBT 2
Arlington, Virginia

Dirty Dusters
Churchill Falls, Newfoundland & Labrador

Double Headed Albanian Eagles
Mississauga, Ontario

Edmundston Lumberjacks
Edmundston, New Brunswick

Fredericton Tigers
Fredericton, New Brunswick

Gaetan Theriault et Fils
Edmundston, New Brunswick

Garaga Selects
Hartfield, New Brunswick

Hockejovy Tim
Prague, Czech Republic

Hodges Surveyors
Drummond, new Brunswick

Howard's Camp
Johnson's River, Prince Edward Island

Ice Pumas
Moncton, New Brunswick

Junior Montreal Lagers
Montreal, Quebec

Junior Montreal Lagers 2
Montreal, Quebec

L-Jack Promotions
Fredericton, New Brunswick

Labrador Lunatics
Goose Bay, Newfoundland & Labrador

Les Boys
Brighton, Ontario

Marmalades
Beechville, Nova Scotia

McCain Foods
Florenceville, New Brunswick

McCain Zebra
Grand Falls, New Brunswick

Mile High Hockey Club
Golden, Colorado

Montreal Lagers 1
Montreal, Quebec

Montreal LAgers 2
Montreal, Quebec

Nashville Hot Chickens
Nashville, Tennessee

Northshore Shakers
Dalhousie, New Brunswick

Oakland Ducks
Oakland, New Brunswick

Off The Wall
Debec, New Brunswick

Old School
Parkton, Maryland

Peng-wins
Saint John, New Brunswick

Perth Maroons
Perth-Andover, New Brunswick

Pond Scum
Pickering, Ontario

Puck Dynasty
Carlow, New Brunswick

Puck Hogs
Halifax, Nova Scotia

Puck Lights
Wrentham, Massachusetts

Puck Norris
Oakland, New Brunswick

Puddle Jumpers
Craigs Flat, New Brunswick

Raggedy Ass River Boys
Red Rapids, New Brunswick

RCAF Flyers
Portage la Prairie, Manitoba

Rhode Island Reds
Warren, Rhode Island

Riverview Icebreakers
Riverview, New Brunswick

Salmon River Icemen
Salmon River, Nova Scotia

Salone Rangers
New York, New York

Scotia Show Ponies
Dartmouth, Nova Scotia

Skinder and the Love Guns
Vancouver, British Columbia

Slovakia #1
Bratislava, Slovakia

Slovakia #2
Bratislava, Slovakia

Slovakia #3
Bratislava, Slovakia

Southstar Equipment
Kamloops, British Columbia

Sparta Gym Cuzns
St. Jospeh, New Brunswick

Stary Pusky
Zdar Nad Sazavou, Czech Republic

Team Fireball
Moncton, New Brunswick

Texas Vikings
Frisco, Texas

The Diamondback Tavern
Halethorpe, Maryland

The Dietrich Devils
Bridgewater, Nova Scotia

The Ex-Presidents
Washington, District of Columbia

The Flying "D's"
Montreal, Quebec

The Good Timers
Norway House, Manitoba

The Mighty Pucks
Wrentham, Massachusetts

Tilley Titans
Tilley, New Brunswick

To Be Determined
Sydney, Nova Scotia

Toner Brennan Law Ducks
Woodstock, New Brunswick

Toromont Cat
Fredericton, New Brunswick

TRC Greasers
Fredericton, New Brunswick

Valley Retreads
Plaster Rock, New Brunswick

West Coast Pine Riders
Burnaby, British Columbia

Whitehorse Mustangs
Whitehorse, Yukon

Wild Hogs
Fredericton, New Brunswick

Windthorst Wrecks
Windthorst, Saskatchewan

Witless Bay Warriors
Witless Bay, Newfoundland & Labrador

YANKS 1
Bethesda, Maryland

YANKS 2
Bethesda, Maryland

YANKS the Ocho
Bethesda, Maryland

2019 WOMEN'S TEAM
TEAM NAME
HOMETOWN

Big Al's Beauties
Aroostook, New Brunswick

Big Chill
New Hamburg, Ontario

Bud Light Lushes
Fredericton, New Brunswick

Czech Ladies
Prague, Czech Republic

Healthy Scratches
Dartmouth, Nova Scotia

Moose Girls
Tracadie-Sheila, New Brunswick

O'Scorey's
Woodstock, New Brunswick

Roy's Trucking
Nigadoo, New Brunswick

Saint John Snipers
Saint John, New Brunswick

Saskatoon Bulldogs
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Snipe Sisters
Grand-Digue, New Brunswick

The Avengers
Rusagonis, New Brunswick

The Eh Team
Moncton, New Brunswick

The Wolfpack
Parrsboro, Nova Scotia

 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

QUALIFYING EVENTS

The events listed below serve as official qualifying events for the World Pond Hockey Championship!


 
<
  July 2018  
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 

FOLLOW US

Like us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter Youtube Google+

©2018 World Pond Hockey Chanpionships
Web Site Realized By: Concept J - 123Clik