Home  •  Schedules  •  Contact Us

2018 Teams

FEBRUARY 8-11, 2018
2018 MEN'S TEAM
TEAM NAME
HOMETOWN

3D Datacom
Fredericton, New Brunswick

A&W Young Guns
Rothesay, New Brunswick

Acadian Timber
Edmundston, New Brunswick

Alpine Blues
Saint John, New Brunswick

ANBL - The Growlers
Fredericton, New Brunswick

Atlantic Cat
Fredericton, New Brunswick

Bagtown Bullies
Sackville, New Brunswick

Bangers
Toronto, Ontario

Bbad Boys
Hartland, New Brunswick

Beaver Barley Kings
MacGregor, Manitoba

Big Red Machine
Tobique-Mactaquac, New Brunswick

Boiled Owls
Stratford, Prince Edward Island

Booze Hounds
Fredericton, New Brunswick

Boston Devils
Plaistow, New Hampshire

Boston Gators
Boxford, Massachusetts

Boston Patriots
Scottsdale, Arizona

Bud Light 1
Moncton, New Brunswick

Budweiser 1
Bathurst, New Brunswick

Can-Am Brothers
Fairfield, Connecticut

Canaan Hawks
North Chegoggin, Nova Scotia

Cape Breton Oilers
Timberlea, Nova Scotia

Cardiac Kids
Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Cat Rental Store
Fredericton, New Brunswick

Cayman Breakaway
Georgetown, Grand Cayman

Cherry Pickers
Moncton, New Brunswick

CN
Anfield, New Brunswick

Dental Knockouts
Spruce Grove, Alberta

Desrosiers auto Gaspé
Gaspe, Quebec

deWinter Is Coming
Erb Settlement, New Brunswick

Dirty Dusters
Churchill Falls, Newfoundland & Labrador

Double Minors
Ottawa, Ontario

Dupuis Printing Paper Pushers
Shediac, New Brunswick

East Coast Outlaws
Bedell, New Brunswick

Edmunston Honda
Plaster Rock, New Brunswick

Evaluation 2000
St.Basile, New Brunswick

Ferryland Flyers
Cold Lake, Alberta

Frozen Assets
Ottawa, Ontario

Garaga Selects
Hartfield, New Brunswick

Geraldton Raiders
Geraldton, Ontario

Haley's Plungers
Bedell, New Brunswick

Hodges Surveyors
Drummond, New Brunswick

Hokejovy tim
Prague, Czech Republic

Howard's Camp
Johnston's River, Prince Edward Island

International Harvester
Plaster Rock, New Brunswick

IPL Plastics
Edmundston, New Brunswick

Junior Montreal Lagers
Montreal, Quebec

Kawartha Lakes Merchants
Dunsford, Ontario

Labrador Lunatics
St.John's, Newfoundland & Labrador

Labrador Wild
Labrador City, Newfoundland & Labrador

Les Boys
Brighton, Ontario

Liberty Tax Service
Plaster Rock, New Brunswick

London Devils
London, United Kingdom

Marmalades
Beechville, Nova Scotia

Maryland Icemen
Jefferson, Maryland

McCain Zebras
Grand Falls, New Brunswick

McCarthy Law Ducks
Woodstock, new Brunswick

Mighty Cozns
St.Joseph, New Brunswick

Mile High Hockey Club
Golden, Colorado

Montreal Lagers (1)
Montreal, Quebec

Montreal Lagers (2)
Montreal, Quebec

Montreal Maroons
Montreal, Quebec

Moore's Maple Leafs
Grand Falls, New Brunswick

New York Shields
Cedarhurst, New York

Newfoundland Islanders
Steady Brook, Newfoundland

No Regretzky's
Vancouver, British Columbia

NYPD Narco Rangers
Cedarhurst, New York

Oakland Ducks
Oakland, New Brunswick

Old School
Parkton, Maryland

Paradise Wild
Paradise, Newfoundland

Peng-WINS
Saint John, New Brunswick

Perth-Andover Maroons
Perth-Andover, New Brunswick

Philadelphia Warriors
Jenkintown, Pennsylvania

Pond Scum
Pickering, Ontario

Puck Dynasty
Carlow, New Brunswick

Puck Hogs
Halifax, Nova Scotia

Puck Lights
Melrose, Massachusetts

Raggeddy Ass River Boys
Red Rapids, New Brunswick

RCAF Flyers
Portage la Prairie, Manitoba

Rhode Island Chiefs
Warwick, Rhode Island

Rhode Island Reds
Narragansett, Rhode Island

Riverview Icebreakers
Riverview, New Brunswick

Roitelet
Gaspe, Quebec

Salmon River Hockeyville
Brookfield, Nova Scotia

Salone Rangers
New York, New York

Scotia Show Ponies
Santa Monica, California

Shed City Maple Leafs
Hallowell, Maine

Slovakia 1
Presov, Slovakia

Slovakia 2
Presov, Slovakia

Slovakia 3
Presov, Slovakia

Smith's Dance Academy
Grafton, New Brunswick

Straight Outta B-Town
Airdrie, Alberta

Team Fireball
Moncton, New Brunswick

Texas Vikings
Frisco, Texas

The Acadian Boys
Tracadie-Sheila, New Brunswick

The Big Dirty
Truro, Nova Scotia

The Diamondback Tavern
Halethorpe, Maryland

The Diamondback Tavern II
Halethorpe, Maryland

The Dietrich Devils
Bridgewater, Nova Scotia

The Dirty Orrs
Fredericton, New Brunswick

The Ex-Presidents
Washington, District of Columbia

The Good Timers
Norway House, Manitoba

The Massholes
Arlington, Massachusetts

The Mortgage Centre
Dieppe, New Brnswick

Tilley Titans
Tilley, New Brunswick

Trane Wreck
Pine Brook, New Jersey

Trans Canada - East Coast Pipeline
Fredericton, New Brunswick

TRC Greasers
Fredericton, New Brunswick

True Athlete's
Lower Brighton, New Brunswick

Vakidis's Vipers
Toronto, Ontario

Valley Retreads
Plaster Rock, New Brunswick

We Need A Coach
Monteagle, New Brunswick

West Coast Pineriders
Burnaby, British Columbia

Whitehorse Mustangs
Whitehorse, Yukon

Wild Bills
Chestnut Hill, Massachusetts

Woodstock Navy Jets
Woodstock, Ontario

YANKS 1
Bethesda, Maryland

YANKS II
Bethesda, Maryland

YANKS III
Bethesda, Maryland

2018 WOMEN'S TEAM
TEAM NAME
HOMETOWN

Big Chill
New Hamburg, Ontario

Bud Lite Limers
Aroostook, New Brunswick

Bud Lite Lushes
Mechanic Falls, Maine

Chicks With Sticks
Dartmouth, Nova Scotia

MacPhee Plumbing Golden Plungers
Quispamsis, New Brunswick

No name yet, will advise
Trenton, Ontario

Saskatoon Bulldogs
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Snipe Sisters
Grande Digue, New Brunswick

Snipers
Westfield, New Brunswick

TBD
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

The Bras
Neguac, New Brunswick

The Eh Team
Moncton, New Brunswick

 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

QUALIFYING EVENTS

The events listed below serve as official qualifying events for the World Pond Hockey Championship!


 
<
  October 2017  
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 

FOLLOW US

Like us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter Youtube Google+

©2017 World Pond Hockey Chanpionships
Web Site Realized By: Concept J - 123Clik